Academy Awards 2010 atau lebih dikenal dengan Piala Oscar 2010 baru saja berlangsung, dan berikut ini adalah Film Terbaik, Artis Terbaik sampai kepada Sutradara dan Film Asing Terbaik untuk Academy Awards 2010.

Best Motion Picture of the Year
Pemenang: The Hurt Locker (2008) – Kathryn Bigelow, Mark Boal, Nicolas Chartier, Greg Shapiro

Best Achievement in Directing
Pemenang: Kathryn Bigelow dalam film The Hurt Locker (2008)

Best Performance by an Actress in a Leading Role
Pemenang: Sandra Bullock untuk The Blind Side (2009)

Best Performance by an Actor in a Leading Role
Pemenang: Jeff Bridges dalam Crazy Heart (2009)

Best Foreign Language Film of the Year
Pemenang: El secreto de sus ojos (2009)(Argentina)

Best Achievement in Editing
Pemenang: The Hurt Locker (2008) – Bob Murawski, Chris Innis

Best Documentary, Features
Pemenang: The Cove (2009) – Louie Psihoyos, Fisher Stevens

Best Achievement in Visual Effects
Pemenang: Avatar (2009) – Joe Letteri, Stephen Rosenbaum, Richard Baneham, Andy Jones

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Score
Pemenang: Up (2009) – Michael Giacchino

Best Achievement in Cinematography
Pemenang: Avatar (2009) – Mauro Fiore

Best Achievement in Sound Mixing
Pemenang: The Hurt Locker (2008) – Paul N.J. Ottosson, Ray Beckett

Best Achievement in Sound Editing
Pemenang: The Hurt Locker (2008) – Paul N.J. Ottosson

Best Achievement in Costume Design
Pemenang: The Young Victoria (2009) – Sandy Powell

Best Achievement in Art Direction
Pemenang: Avatar (2009) – Rick Carter, Robert Stromberg, Kim Sinclair

Best Performance by an Actress in a Supporting Role
Pemenang: Mo’Nique for Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009)

Best Writing, Screenplay Based on Material Previously Produced or Published
Pemenang: Precious: Based on the Novel Push by Sapphire (2009) – Geoffrey Fletcher

Best Achievement in Makeup
Pemenang: Star Trek (2009) – Barney Burman, Mindy Hall, Joel Harlow

Best Short Film, Live Action
Pemenang: The New Tenants (2009) – Joachim Back, Tivi Magnusson

Best Documentary, Short Subjects
Pemenang: Music by Prudence (2010) – Roger Ross Williams, Elinor Burkett

Best Short Film, Animated
Pemenang: Logorama (2009) – Nicolas Schmerkin

Best Writing, Screenplay Written Directly for the Screen
Pemenang: The Hurt Locker (2008) – Mark Boal

Best Achievement in Music Written for Motion Pictures, Original Song
Pemenang: Crazy Heart (2009) – T-Bone Burnett, Ryan Bingham(“The Weary Kind”)

Best Animated Feature Film of the Year
Pemenang: Up (2009) – Pete Docter

Best Performance by an Actor in a Supporting Role
Pemenang: Christoph Waltz for Inglourious Basterds (2009)

loading...

Related Posts: